The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . ." § 61.13(2)(c), Fla. Stat. (2018). . . . See generally § 61.13(3), Fla. . . .
. . . Second, section 61.13(1)(a)2. provides in pertinent part that: The court initially entering an order . . .
. . . Section 61.13, Florida Statutes (2014), requires that every child support order "shall contain a provision . . . , to both parties by adding the cost to the basic obligation determined pursuant to s. 61.30(6)." § 61.13 . . . Stat. (2014) ("Health insurance costs resulting from coverage ordered pursuant to s.61.13(1)(b) ... shall . . .
. . . . § 61.13(d). . . . be waived only with the express written consent of the Federal Insurance Administrator. 44 C.F.R. § 61.13 . . .