Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] J. CARSON, v. A. CARSON,, 226 So. 3d 374 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Section 61.13(4)(c), Florida Statutes (2016), authorizes a court to order a parent who does not comply . . .

PATEL, v. PATEL,, 226 So. 3d 361 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . See § 61.13(3), Fla. Stat. (2016); see also Howell v. . . .

CARDONA, v. CASAS,, 225 So. 3d 384 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . While section 61.13(1)(c) of the Florida Statutes authorizes the trial court to order the purchase or . . . bond or life insurance policy) “[t]o the extent necessary to protect an award of child support,” § 61.13 . . .

DOWNS v. D. LEDOUX- NOTTINGHAM,, 219 So. 3d 244 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)