Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] IVKO, v. GER,, 233 So. 3d 1269 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . See § 61.13(l)(a)(2), Fla. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT, O B O BAKER, v. BAKER,, 232 So. 3d 1045 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . In order to receive certain federal funding, the Legislature enacted section's 742.032(1) and 61.13(7i . . . Stat. (2016); see. also §. 61.13(7)(c), Fla. . . . constitutionally insufficient and, in doing so, also implicitly found that sections ,742.032(2) . and 61.13 . . .

RAMOS, v. RAMOS,, 230 So. 3d 893 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Section 61.13(l)(c), Florida Statutes (2016), states: “To the extent necessary to protect an award of . . . otherwise secure the child support award with any other assets which may be suitable for that purpose.” § 61.13 . . .

CAMPOS, v. CAMPOS,, 230 So. 3d 553 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . . § 61.13(3), Fla. . . .

D. DUKES, f k a D. v. R. GRIFFIN,, 230 So. 3d 155 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)