Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SCHOT, v. SCHOT,, 273 So. 3d 48 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . ." § 61.13(2)(c), Fla. Stat. (2018). . . . See generally § 61.13(3), Fla. . . .

PAULETTE, v. ROSELLA,, 267 So. 3d 571 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Second, section 61.13(1)(a)2. provides in pertinent part that: The court initially entering an order . . .

S. JOHNSON, v. JOHNSON,, 268 So. 3d 203 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Section 61.13, Florida Statutes (2014), requires that every child support order "shall contain a provision . . . , to both parties by adding the cost to the basic obligation determined pursuant to s. 61.30(6)." § 61.13 . . . Stat. (2014) ("Health insurance costs resulting from coverage ordered pursuant to s.61.13(1)(b) ... shall . . .

T. CLARK, III, v. WRIGHT NATIONAL FLOOD INSURANCE COMPANY, 380 F. Supp. 3d 523 (E.D. La. 2019)