The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 61.13(4)(c), Florida Statutes (2016), authorizes a court to order a parent who does not comply . . .
. . . See § 61.13(3), Fla. Stat. (2016); see also Howell v. . . .
. . . While section 61.13(1)(c) of the Florida Statutes authorizes the trial court to order the purchase or . . . bond or life insurance policy) “[t]o the extent necessary to protect an award of child support,” § 61.13 . . .
. . . denied the grandparents’ motion for make-up grandparent visitation as a -matter of law, finding section 61.13 . . . refusal to honor timesharing rights is make-up timesharing to the nonoffending party under section 61.13 . . . See § 61.13(4)(c), Fla. . . .