Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

TRAFICANTE, v. LAMBERT,, 275 So. 3d 794 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . See § 784.046, Fla. . . .

SUMNERS, v. THOMPSON,, 271 So. 3d 1232 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . point out that while the proof necessary to obtain an injunction against dating violence under section 784.046 . . . prospect of a future act is not required to prove an injunction against repeat violence under section 784.046 . . . (2)(a) or against sexual violence under section 784.046(2)(c). . . . Section 784.046(2)(b), Florida Statutes (2018), authorizes a court to issue an injunction against dating . . . who have or have had a continuing and significant relationship of a romantic or intimate nature." § 784.046 . . . parties "have or have had a continuing and significant relationship of a romantic or intimate nature." § 784.046 . . . Thompson had an objectively reasonable fear that she was in danger of imminent harm from Sumners. § 784.046 . . .

HUSSEY, v. L. LARA, o b o J. H., 272 So. 3d 498 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)