Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2012) (emphasis added). . . . . §§ 741.30, 741.28, 784.046, Fla. . . .

TOUHEY, v. SEDA,, 133 So. 3d 1203 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . support for our holding comes from cases analyzing allegations of stalking in the context of section 784.046 . . .

CHEVALDINA, v. R. K. FL MANAGEMENT, INC., 133 So. 3d 1086 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Injunction Against Stalking and Trespassing Section 784.046, Florida Statutes (2012), provides that a . . . The trial court, pursuant to section 784.046, may rely upon a verified pleading and affidavit, and “[ . . . an ex parte hearing, pending a full hearing, and may grant such relief as the court deems proper.” § 784.046 . . . and verified pleadings fail to form the basis upon which relief is sought in accordance with section 784.046 . . . therefore provided “incidents of violence,” i.e., stalking, as to justify an injunction pursuant to section 784.046 . . .

SCHUTT, v.