The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Harper appeals an order terminating her adult daughter’s status as a dependent child under section 743.07 . . . dependent “because of a mental or physical incapacity which began prior to [her] reaching majority,” § 743.07 . . . term “incapacity,” but it seems clear that a broader definition is intended for that term in section 743.07 . . .