The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 61.30(11)(a)8., Fla. Stat. . . . failed to structure the transfer of the dependency exemptions in accordance with the language of section 61.30 . . .
. . . the Legislature would have included such a provision within the child support provisions of section 61.30 . . . According to section 61.30(2)(a) 13., Florida Statutes (2016), "[g]ross income shall include ... . . .
. . . support obligations, appears either to have been miscalculated or left erroneously unexplained under § 61.30 . . . We recognize the Department's point that § 61.30(3)(f) only provides for subtracting "[c]ourt-ordered . . . See § 61.30(11)(a) 11., Fla. Stat. . . . findings "explaining why ordering payment of such guideline amount would be unjust or inappropriate." § 61.30 . . . See § 61.30(1)(a), Fla. Stat.; Dep't of Revenue v. . . .