The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat.1997). . . . Finley discussed the 1993 version of section '61.30, which listed the statutory deviation factors under . . . See § 61.30(1 l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2016). . . .
. . . retroactive obligation using income information it possesses from the retroactive period); see also § 61.30 . . .
. . . I believe the reasoning of McCall adheres to the legislative directive of section 61.30(2)(b), Florida . . . Section 61.30, Florida Statutes, sets child-support guidelines and other rules for determining a child-support . . . parent “if such unemployment ... is found by the court to be voluntary on that parent’s part .... ” § 61.30 . . . We find that the ALJ reasonably applied section 61.30(2)(b) and did not abuse his discretion in declining . . .
. . . .” § 61.30(l)(a), Fla. Stat.