The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] |
. . . See § 61.30(17), Fla. . . .
. . . without calculating the amount of each parties' overnights with the children as provided by sections 61.30 . . .
. . . In this case, section 61.30, Florida Statutes, supports the conclusion that there was a substantial change . . . be deemed a substantial change of circumstances for purposes of modifying the child support award. § 61.30 . . . But section 61.30(11)(c) provides an exception to that general rule, allowing retroactivity "to the date . . .
. . . qualifications, and prevailing earnings level in the community if such information is available," under § 61.30 . . . was not considering, and did not make any ruling upon, an imputation of income pursuant to section 61.30 . . .
. . . See § 61.30(17)(a), Fla. . . .