The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. . . .
. . . Our standard for reviewing decisions imputing income under section 61.30(2)(b), Florida Statutes, is . . . can be imputed to an unemployed parent only if such unemployment "is found ... to be voluntary." § 61.30 . . .
. . . Smith , 737 So.2d 641, 644 (Fla. 1st DCA 1999) ; see also § 61.30(2)(b), Fla. Stat. . . . court needed evidence that the ex-husband had the present ability to earn $100,000 in his community. § 61.30 . . . See § 61.30(2)(b) 1.b. . . .
. . . Department maintains that the trial court did not comply or make findings consistent with section 61.30 . . .
. . . See 61.30(11)(b), Fla. Stat ; Florida Family Law Form 12.905(a). . . .
. . . Section 61.30, Florida Statutes (2017), provides in pertinent part: (1)(a) The child support guideline . . . finding explaining why ordering payment of such guideline amount would be unjust or inappropriate. § 61.30 . . . Section 61.30(11)(a) provides grounds upon which the court may deviate. . . .
. . . Section 61.30(3)(f), Florida Statutes (2017), provides that "[c]ourt-ordered support for other children . . .