Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] (1993). . . .

GOLDBERG, v. GOLDBERG J., 643 So. 2d 656 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . Based on section 61.052(l)(b), Florida Statutes (1993), the trial court abated the proceedings for three . . . We hold that it did not, because section 61.052(l)(b) precludes the institution or maintenance of an . . . Section 61.052(1) provides: (1) No judgment of dissolution of marriage shall be granted unless one of . . . Its language was similar to section 61.052(l)(b). . . . Section 61.052 replaced the former fault-based grounds for divorce. . . .

E. FERNANDEZ, A. E. E. Jr. E. v. FERNANDEZ, Jr., 632 So. 2d 638 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)