Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Section 61.052(2), Florida Statutes (2015), requires that proof of residence under section 61.021 be . . . Former Husband's residency in Florida with any of the necessary corroborative evidence under section 61.052 . . .

MINDA, v. MINDA,, 190 So. 3d 1126 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . former wife’s Florida driver’s license, which can be used to corroborate residency pursuant to section 61.052 . . .

ZELMAN, v. ZELMAN,, 175 So. 3d 871 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . In the effort to navigate the legal implications of prenuptial agreements and, perhaps, section 61.052 . . . Section 61.052(l)(b) provides that "no dissolution shall be allowed unless the party alleged to be incapacitated . . .

OLIVER, v. STUFFLEBEAM,, 155 So. 3d 395 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 61.052(1)(a), Fla. . . .

ROMANO, D. v. OLSHEN, v. P. L. v. D., 153 So. 3d 912 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . .” § 61.052(l)(b), Fla. Stat.