Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 742.031 on Google Scholar

F.S. 742.031 on Casetext

Amendments to 742.031


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 742.031
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 742.031.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

CARMENATES, v. HERNANDEZ,, 127 So. 3d 631 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Hernandez under section 742.031(1) of the Florida Statutes, which provides, in part: “The court shall . . . determine the issues of paternity of the child and the ability of the parents to support the child.” § 742.031 . . .

D. J. S. M. S. v. W. R. R., 99 So. 3d 991 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . . § 742.031(1), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .

GARRETT, v. NEW HAMPSHIRE INSURANCE COMPANY, a, 860 F. Supp. 2d 1203 (D. Or. 2012)