Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] B. G. C. C. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 207 So.3d 333 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . frequency and nature of visitation or contact between the child and his or her grandparents, under s. 39.509 . . .

In C. A. S. L. T. M. v., 210 So. 3d 172 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . frequency and nature of visitation or contact between the child and his or her grandparents, under s. 39.509 . . .

L. D. v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, 24 So. 3d 754 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . We explained: Section 39.509, Florida Statutes (2008), entitles grandparents to reasonable visitation . . . visitation rights terminate “when a child has been returned to the physical custody of his or her parent.” § 39.509 . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA RULES OF JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION, THE FLORIDA RULES OF JUVENILE PROCEDURE, AND THE FLORIDA RULES OF APPELLATE PROCEDURE- IMPLEMENTATION OF THE COMMISSION ON DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL PERFORMANCE AND ACCOUNTABILITY RECOMMENDATIONS, 24 So. 3d 47 (Fla. 2009)

. . . Under sections 39.509(5) and 39.811 (7)(a), Florida Statutes, the court finds that continued grandparental . . .

D. G. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES Ad, 16 So. 3d 972 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 39.509, Florida Statutes (2008), entitles grandparents to reasonable visitation rights, subject . . . visitation rights terminate “when a child has been returned to the physical custody of his or her parent.” § 39.509 . . .

M. H. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES Ad, 13 So. 3d 1099 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)