The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . "[O]nly one order adjudicating each child in the case dependent shall be entered." § 39.507(7)(a). . . . ." § 39.507(7)(b). . . . Further, section 39.507(8) provides as follows: At the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing, if the . . . Section 39.507(7)(b) contemplates that if the court holds an evidentiary hearing for a second parent . . . Compare § 39.507(8) (requiring "the court [to] schedule the disposition hearing within 30 days after . . .
. . . . § 39.507(2), Fla. Stat. (2018). . . . otherwise provided, nothing in this section prohibits the publication of the proceedings in a hearing." § 39.507 . . .
. . . (amending § 39.507(7)(b), Fla. Stat. (2016)). . . .
. . . Section 39.409(1) is the predecessor to section 39.507(4), Florida Statutes (2016), which provides that . . .