Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] A. SAYLES, v. NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE, LLC,, 268 So. 3d 723 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Section 90.202, Fla. . . .

MIAMI HERALD MEDIA COMPANY, v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION,, 345 F. Supp. 3d 1349 (N.D. Fla. 2018)

. . . Under § 90.202(5), Florida Statutes, a Florida court may take judicial notice of "[o]fficial actions . . .

CHAKRA INC. v. CITY OF MIAMI BEACH,, 254 So. 3d 1056 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . (citation omitted) ); see also § 90.202(5), (12), Fla. . . .

KIPP, v. AMY SLATE S AMORAY DIVE CENTER, INC., 251 So. 3d 941 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Further, section 90.202(11), Florida Statutes (2016) permits courts to take judicial notice of "[f]acts . . . dispute because they are generally known within the territorial jurisdiction of the court" and section 90.202 . . .

IN RE AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA FAMILY LAW RULES OF PROCEDURE- REGULAR- CYCLE REPORT, 227 So. 3d 115 (Fla. 2017)

. . . JUDICIAL NOTICE In family cases, the court may take judicial notice of any matter described in section 90.202 . . .

BLACK POINT ASSETS, INC. v.