Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In Z. C. Z. C. K. D. v. Ad Z. H. v. Ad, 132 So. 3d 877 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . to "grounds for termination” in section 39.811(1) does not refer to a statutory ground under section 39.806 . . .

J. E. Sr. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 126 So. 3d 424 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Court The trial court found that termination of the father’s parental rights was supported by sections 39.806 . . . Section 39.806(l)(e), Florida Statutes provides grounds for termination of parental rights when the “ . . . child continues to be abused, neglected, or abandoned by the parent or parents.” § 39.806(l)(e), Fla. . . . Id. at § 39.806(1)(e)1. . . . has abandoned the child as defined in section 39.01(1), Florida Statutes. § 39.806(l)(b), Fla. . . .

D. M. T. v. T. M. H., 129 So. 3d 320 (Fla. 2013)

. . . See, e.g., § 39.806(l)(a), Fla. Stat. . . .

S. L. v.