Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] AMADOR, v. SCHOOL BOARD OF MONROE COUNTY,, 225 So. 3d 853 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . We review the Board’s final order pursuant to section 120.68, Florida Statutes (2014). . . .

R. FERNANDEZ J. Sr. PLLC, v. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, BOARD OF MEDICINE, LLC,, 223 So. 3d 1055 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Appellants also fail to establish any ground under section 120.68(7), Florida Statutes, upon which the . . .

MARION COUNTY, v. DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE, v., 215 So. 3d 621 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Review in this Court was premised upon section 120.68(7), Florida Statutes, which provides that agency . . . These issues fit squarely within the grounds for relief under section 120.68(7). . . . Under section 120.68(6)(a), “[t]he reviewing court’s decision may be mandatory, prohibitory, or declaratory . . . the rights, privileges, obligations, requirements, or procedures at issue between the parties[.]” § 120.68 . . . See 120.68(7)(c), Fla. Stat. . . .

CITIZENS OF STATE v. GRAHAM,, 213 So. 3d 703 (Fla. 2017)