Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BISCAYNE BAY PILOTS, INC. v. FLORIDA CARIBBEAN- CRUISE ASSOCIATION,, 160 So. 3d 559 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . court “initially treated the petition as one seeking review of non-final agency action under section 120.68 . . . should be denied, unless “review of the final agency decision would not provide an adequate remedy.” § 120.68 . . . We initially treated the petition as one seeking review of non-final agency action under section 120.68 . . .

S. C. v. AGENCY FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES,, 159 So. 3d 1033 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Jacobs, 810 So.2d 906, 908 (Fla.2002); § 120.68(7)(d), Fla. Stat.