Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. . . .

K. ROBINSON, v. COMMISSION ON ETHICS,, 242 So. 3d 467 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . : the factual findings are reviewed for competent substantial evidence, see § 120.68(7)(b), Fla. . . . 556 (Fla. 1st DCA 2007) ; and the recommended penalty is reviewed for an abuse of discretion, see § 120.68 . . . And, pursuant to section 120.68(8), the order must be affirmed "[u]nless the court finds a ground for . . . , remanding, or ordering agency action or ancillary relief under a specified provision of [ section 120.68 . . . See § 120.68(7)(b), Fla. Stat. . . .

ROLLAS, v. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION,, 243 So. 3d 474 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . . § 120.68(7)(b), Fla. Stat. (2016) ; see also McCloskey v. Dep't of Fin. . . . See § 120.68(10), Fla. Stat. However, we review the agency's conclusions of law de novo. . . . . § 120.68(7)(d) ; see , e.g. , Abrams v. Seminole Cty. Sch. . . . for further proceedings consistent with this court's analysis or set aside the agency's decision. § 120.68 . . .

GOODMAN, v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF LAW ENFORCEMENT,, 238 So. 3d 102 (Fla. 2018)

. . . ANALYSIS Section 120.68(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2009), authorizes judicial review of final administrative . . . of the administrative law judge as to the weight of the evidence on any disputed finding of fact." § 120.68 . . . See § 120.68(7)(b), Fla. Stat.; Dep't of Health v. Bayfront Med. . . . of the administrative law judge as to the weight of the evidence on any disputed finding of fact. § 120.68 . . .

DELGADO, D. v. AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION,, 237 So. 3d 432 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)