Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] S. MARTIN,, 65 So. 3d 603 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Therefore, pursuant to section 409.2563(10)(b), the Final Judgment did not supersede the Administrative . . . 102 (Fla. 5th DCA 2010), this court explained that “[a] superseding order, as contemplated by section 409.2563 . . . Section 409.2563(10)(c) defines when a circuit court order does supersede an administrative support order . . .

STATE, DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE CARNLEY, v. LYNCH,, 53 So. 3d 1154 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . On March 13, 2009, the Department issued a Final Administrative Support Order pursuant to section 409.2563 . . . Section 409.2563(l)(a) defines an “administrative support order” as "a final order rendered by or on . . . obligation of a parent to contribute to the support and maintenance of his or her child or children ...§ 409.2563 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE o b o M. SIMMONS, v. WARDLAW,, 48 So. 3d 170 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Jurisdiction to judicially review administrative support orders rendered pursuant to section 409.2563 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, R. SMITH, v. SELLES,, 47 So. 3d 916 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . matter jurisdiction to require the mother on whose behalf DOR had initiated a proceeding under section 409.2563 . . . Section 409.2563, Florida Statutes, lays out the procedure DOR must follow to establish child support . . . See § 409.2563(6), Fla. . . . Within the meaning of section 409.2563, Ms. . . . A state or local government of another state, as provided by chapter 88. § 409.2563(2)(c), Fla. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, CLAUSEN, v. McDONALD,, 46 So. 3d 1193 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . jurisdiction to order genetic testing to determine paternity in the child-support proceeding under section 409.2563 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, o b o GAUTHIER, v.