Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, v. A. DOVE M., 152 So. 3d 1278 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . jurisdiction was not properly invoked by filing the requisite pleadings and notices as required by section 409.2563 . . . enter an order directing the Department of Revenue to begin modification proceedings under section 409.2563 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE o b o v. SECOR,, 146 So. 3d 1250 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 409.2563 provides an administrative “procedure for establishing child support obligations in . . . Title IV-D cases in a fair and expeditious manner when there is no court order of support.” § 409.2563 . . . “An administrative support order rendered under [section 409.2563] has the same force and effect as a . . . Hoover, 40 So.3d 99, 101 (Fla. 5th d'cA 2010) (citing § 409.2563(2)(a)). . . . See § 409.2563(10)(c). . . .

SANFORD, v. DAVIS,, 136 So. 3d 785 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)