Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] (2011). . . . Commence a proceeding, as provided in s. 409.2563, to establish an administrative support order for the . . . Cf. § 409.2563(4), Fla. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT o b o M. HARPER, v. G. CESSFORD,, 100 So. 3d 1199 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Furthermore, section 409.2563, Florida Statutes (2010), establishes the administrative procedure by which . . . See § 409.2563(2)(f), (4)(m)(1), (10)(a). . . . See § 409.2563(10)(c). . . .

BAULER, v. DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT,, 96 So. 3d 1099 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 409.2563(13), Fla. Stat. (2011). The mother’s form indicated that she had no current income. . . . Pursuant to section 409.2563(5)(a), Florida Statutes, the Department is required to “calculate [a] parent . . . based on any timely financial affidavits received and other information available to the department.” § 409.2563 . . . failure to impute income based on the federal minimum wage to the father was in violation of section 409.2563 . . . See § 409.2563(6) (“If ... the department determines that an evidentiary hearing is appropriate, the . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE v. McLEOD,, 96 So. 3d 443 (Fla.