Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, GARCIA,, 16 So. 3d 985 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . initiated the administrative process regarding Macias’s child support obligation pursuant to section 409.2563 . . . Pursuant to section 409.2563(12), Florida Statutes (2008), he cannot seek modification of a Final Administrative . . .

TOWNS, III, v. DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM, R. RUDOLPH,, 3 So. 3d 454 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . See §§ 742.18, 409.2563(4)0, Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, CHEVOR, v. MOHOMED,, 996 So. 2d 900 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 409.2563(10)(a) and (c), Florida Statutes (2006), provides in pertinent part: 409.2563 Administrative . . . administrative support order and shall include the amount as arrearage in its superseding order. § 409.2563 . . .

STATE DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, CHAMBERLAIN, v. MANASALA,, 982 So. 2d 1257 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)