Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] KENDRON, v. SCI FUNERAL SERVICES OF FLORIDA, LLC d b a, 230 So. 3d 636 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . . § 95.11(3)(a), (o), Fla. Stat. (2016). . . .

FLATIRONS BANK, v. ALAN W. STEINBERG LIMITED PARTNERSHIP,, 233 So. 3d 1207 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Section 95.11 reads, in relevant part, as follows: Actions other than for recovery of real property shall . . . including an action for the sale and delivery of goods, wares, and merchandise, and on store accounts. § 95.11 . . . section 95.031(2)(a), and reads, in relevant part, as follows: An action founded, upon fraud under s. 95.11 . . . discovered with the exercise of due diligence, instead of running from any date prescribed elsewhere in s. 95.11 . . . See § 95.11, Fla. Stat. (2013); Beltran, M.D. v. Vincent P. . . . Section 95.11(3), Florida Statutes (2013), is the applicable statute governing the limitations period . . . Florida Statutes (2013), provides, in relevant part, as follows: An action founded upon fraud under s. 95.11 . . .

A. GREEN, v. SPECIALIZED LOAN SERVICING LLC,, 280 F. Supp. 3d 1349 (M.D. Fla. 2017)

. . . . § 95.11(2); Id. § 673.1181. . . .

FLANZER, v. KAPLAN, 230 So. 3d 960 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . See § 95.11(3). . . . Indeed, a review of section 95.11 reveals .that undue influence claims can only fall under subsection . . . 95.11(3)(j), “[a] legal or equitable action founded on fraud.” . . . application of the delayed discovery doctrine, which states: An action founded upon fraud under s. 95.11 . . . (3), but in any event an action for fraud under s. 95.11(3) must be begun within 12 years after the date . . .

LEXON INSURANCE COMPANY, v.