Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] J. H. v. K. D. M. E. N. M., 8 So. 3d 372 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . been executed as provided in s. 63.082 after the birth of the minor or notice has been served under s. 63.088 . . . the party petitioning for adoption “must make good faith and diligent efforts as provided under s. 63.088 . . .

THE FLORIDA BAR, v. DOVE,, 985 So. 2d 1001 (Fla. 2008)

. . . See §§ 63.087; 63.088, Fla. Stat. (2002). . . . notice and search requirements relating to any "person whose consent is required” set forth in section 63.088 . . . . §§ 63.062(l)(d)3„ 63.062(6), 63.088(2), Fla. . . . See §§ 63.062(l)(d)3., 63.062(6), 63.088(2), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

HEART OF ADOPTIONS, INC. v. J. A., 963 So. 2d 189 (Fla. 2007)

. . . Section 63.088(1) states that “[a]n unmarried biological father, by virtue of the fact that he has engaged . . . deemed to be on notice that a pregnancy and an adoption proceeding regarding that child may occur.” § 63.088 . . . In addition, if the inquiry conducted by the court pursuant to section 63.088 reveals a locatable unmarried . . . The notice of petition and notice of hearing, which were in the form prescribed by section 63.088(3), . . . Finally, section 63.088, Florida Statutes (2005), which is