The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 775.15(2)(c), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . nor served her with a summons, so it was required to timely commence prosecution pursuant to section 775.15 . . .
. . . See § 775.15(2)(a) Fla. Stat. (1982). . . . See § 775.15(1), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . . . See § 775.15(2)(a), Fla. . . . . § 775.15(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (1981). . . . See § 775.15(2)(a), Fla. . . . . § 775.15(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (1981). . . . degree murder with a firearm is not barred by the statute of limitations because it is a life felony. § 775.15 . . . Presently, a prosecution for "a felony that resulted in a death may be commenced at any time.” § 775.15 . . .