Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DAVID, v. SCHACK,, 192 So. 3d 625 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .” § 784.048(2), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . . .” § 784.048(1)(a); see also § 784.048(1)(b) (defining “course of conduct” as “a pattern of conduct composed . . .

A. SCOTT, v. A. BLUM,, 191 So. 3d 502 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Section 784.048(l)(d) defines cyberstalking as “engaging] in a course of conduct to communicate, or to . . . specific person which causes substantial emotional distress ... and serves no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048 . . . First, the posts were not “directed at a specific person.” § 784.048(l)(d). . . . See Chevaldina, 133 So.3d at 1091-92 (quoting § 784.048(l)(d)). . . .

B. WILLS v. JONES,, 213 So. 3d 982 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)