Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] W. MENEFEE, Jr. v. STATE, 980 So. 2d 569 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . charged by amended information with aggravated stalking with credible threat in violation of section 784.048 . . . Section 784.048, Florida Statutes, was enacted “to protect victims, their families and friends from the . . . More specifically, section 784.048(3), Florida Statutes (2004), provides that: Any person who willfully . . . person that causes substantial emotional distress in such person and serves no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048 . . . See § 784.048(l)(c), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .

SHOCKI, v. ARESTY,, 994 So. 2d 1131 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)