Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . See § 784.048(1)(a), (2), Fla. Stat. (2016); Leach v. . . .

J. DAVIS, DOC v. STATE, 230 So. 3d 948 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . imprisonment, in violation of section 787.02, Florida Statutes (2013), and stalking, in violation of section 784.048 . . .

DIXON, v. SERMON,, 230 So. 3d 609 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . repeatedly follows, harasses, or cyberstalks another person commits the offense of stalking .... ” § 784.048 . . . person which causes substantial emotional distress to that person and serves no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048 . . .

PACKAL, v. D. JOHNSON,, 226 So. 3d 337 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . .” § 784.048(2), Fla. . . . Id. § 784.048(l)(a) (emphasis added). “’Course of conduct’ means a pattern of conduct composed of a series . . . Id. § 784.048(l)(b). . . . See § 784.048(2), Fla. Stat. . . . See id. § 784.048(1)(a). Accordingly, we reverse the injunction. REVERSED. . . .

J. KRIEBEL, v. PIEDRAHITA,, 219 So. 3d 867 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . . § 784.048(2). . . .

MCNEIL, v. STATE, 215 So. 3d 55 (Fla. 2017)