Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2011). . . .

TOUHEY, v. SEDA,, 133 So. 3d 1203 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . .” § 784.048(2). “ ‘Harass’ means to engage in a course of conduct directed at a specific person which . . . causes substantial emotional distress to that person and serves no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048(l) . . . (a); see also § 784.048(l)(b) (defining “ ‘[cjourse of conduct’ ” as “a pattern of conduct composed of . . . See § 784.048(l)(a); cf. . . .

CHEVALDINA, v. R. K. FL MANAGEMENT, INC., 133 So. 3d 1086 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 784.048(2). . . . .” § 784.048(2). . . . person, causing substantial emotional distress to that person and serving no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048 . . .

SCHUTT, v. M. ALFRED,, 130 So. 3d 772 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 784.048(2) defines “stalking” as "[a] person who willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly follows . . . , harasses, or cyberstalks another person commits the offense of stalking -" Section 784.048(l)(a) provides . . . Section 784.048(l)(d) provides: ‘Cyberstalk’ means to engage in a course of conduct to communicate, or . . .

In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- REPORT NO., 131 So. 3d 755 (Fla. 2013)

. . . See § 784.048(7), Fla. Stat.