The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 784.048(3), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . .” § 784.048(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . .” § 784.048(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2011) (emphasis added). . . . .” § 784.048(l)(c), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . .” § 784.048(2). “ ‘Harass’ means to engage in a course of conduct directed at a specific person which . . . causes substantial emotional distress to that person and serves no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048(l) . . . (a); see also § 784.048(l)(b) (defining “ ‘[cjourse of conduct’ ” as “a pattern of conduct composed of . . . See § 784.048(l)(a); cf. . . .
. . . . § 784.048(2). . . . .” § 784.048(2). . . . person, causing substantial emotional distress to that person and serving no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048 . . .
. . . Section 784.048(2) defines “stalking” as "[a] person who willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly follows . . . , harasses, or cyberstalks another person commits the offense of stalking -" Section 784.048(l)(a) provides . . . Section 784.048(l)(d) provides: ‘Cyberstalk’ means to engage in a course of conduct to communicate, or . . .
. . . See § 784.048(7), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . Definitions. § 784.048(l)(a), Fla. Stat. . . . . § 784.048(l)(b), Fla.