Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] C. S. D. A. S. v. T. S. P. A. M. P., 82 So. 3d 1132 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . .” § 784.048(2) (emphasis added); see Smith v. . . .

TORRES, v. STATE, 82 So. 3d 1064 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 784.048(2), Florida Statutes (2007), provides, “Any person who willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly . . . stalking, a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.” § 784.048 . . . person that causes substantial emotional distress in such person and serves no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048 . . .

JONES, v. A. JACKSON,, 67 So. 3d 1203 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . . § 784.048(2).