Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] KINGLAND ESTATES, LTD. v. DAVIS,, 170 So. 3d 825 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . the Florida Statutes; and, e. cyberstalking and exploiting an elderly person in violation of sections 784.048 . . .

PLUMMER, v. FORGET,, 164 So. 3d 109 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . , maliciously, and repeatedly following] harassing], or cyber-stalk[ing] another person.... ” See § 784.048 . . . Id. § 784.048(l)(a). “ ‘Course of conduct’ means a pattern of conduct composed of a series of acts over . . . Id. § 784.048(l)(b); see also Lukacs v. . . .

S. ROBERTSON, v. S. ROBERTSON,, 164 So. 3d 87 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Section 784.048(2), Florida Statutes (2013), criminalizes “[a] person who willfully, maliciously, and . . . person which causes substantial emotional distress to that person and serves no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048 . . . “a series of acts over a period of time, however short, which evidences a continuity of purpose.” § 784.048 . . . to support the trial court’s finding that Appellant had stalked Appellee under the terms of section 784.048 . . .

LEACH, v. KERSEY,, 162 So. 3d 1104 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)