Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] EICHELBERGER, v. STATE, 949 So. 2d 358 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . The State charged Eichelberger with three counts of aggravated stalking pursuant to section 784.048(4 . . . Section 784.048(4) provides as follows: Any person who, after an injunction for protection against repeat . . . Section 784.048(l)(a) defines the term “harass” as engaging “in a course of conduct directed at a specific . . . Section 784.048(l)(b) defines the term “course of conduct” as “a pattern of conduct composed of a series . . . (quoting § 784.048(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (1993)). . . .

UNIVERSAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, INC. MICHAEL J. ZWEBNER, v.