The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (2007). . . .
. . . .” § 39.521(l)(b)(l), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .
. . . (“the Father”), pursuant to section 39.521(3)(b), Florida Statutes (2006). . . . reversed, ordering the trial court to reconsider the matter in accordance with the requirements of section 39.521 . . . Section 39.521(3) reads as follows, in pertinent part: (3) When any child is adjudicated by a court to . . . See, e.g., § 39.521(3)(c), (d). . . .
. . . In addition, although section 39.521(b)3 provides that the court’s “termination of supervision may be . . . See § 39.521(b), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .
. . . Section 39.521 of the Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: 3) When any child is adjudicated . . . placement will endanger the safety, well-being, or physical, mental, or emotional health of the child. § 39.521 . . .
. . . Analysis Section 39.521(3)(b), Florida Statutes (2005), provides in pertinent part: If there is a parent . . .
. . . court’s denial of his motion to modify placement of his children, A.B. and J.B., pursuant to section 39.521 . . . Section 39.521(3)(b), Florida Statutes (2006), provides that, following an adjudication of dependency . . .
. . . Section 39.521(3)(b), Florida Statutes (2006), provides: Section 39.521, Disposition hearings; powers . . . Thus, according to section 39.521(3)(b), once the trial court decides to place the dependent child with . . . The relationship between sections 39.522(2) and 39.521(3)(b), Florida Statutes, was recently clarified . . . where “the lower court changed custody of the minor child to the child’s father pursuant to section 39.521 . . .
. . . See § 39.521(l)(b), Fla. Stat.; J.P. v. . . .
. . . the trial court to reconsider its placement decision in accordance with the requirements of section 39.521 . . . Citing section 39.521(3)(b), the Father argues on appeal that the trial court abused its discretion by . . . Section 39.521(3)(b) effectuates these rights by requiring that: (3) When any child is adjudicated by . . . See 39.521(3)(b). . . . for custody, we reverse and remand for reconsideration in accordance with the requirements of section 39.521 . . .
. . . If not, the trial court shall conduct a disposition hearing in accordance with section 39.521(3)(b), . . . See § 39.521(3)(b), Fla. Stat. (2006).