The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 39.521, Fla. Stat. (2008). PALMER, TORPY and COHEN, JJ, concur. . . .
. . . order awarding permanent custody of her two middle children to their non-offending father under section 39.521 . . .
. . . the trial court explained that the award of sole custody to the father was made pursuant to section 39.521 . . . Accordingly, pursuant to section 39.521(3)(b)l., the trial court was authorized to award the father sole . . .
. . . dependency case, it seems clear that the order of disposition in this case, rendered pursuant to section 39.521 . . .
. . . See § 39.521. . . .
. . . The Mother maintains that section 39.521(3)(b), Florida Statutes (2008), specifically requires that the . . . See § 39.521(3)(b). . . . See § 39.521(1) (“A disposition hearing shall be conducted by the court, if the court finds that the . . .
. . . See § 39.521(7), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .
. . . Section 39.521(l)(b)(l) specifically provides that when a child is adjudicated dependent, the court has . . . See §§ 39.521 (3)(b), 39.522, Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .