The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . from an order permanently committing L.L. to the long-term custody of a relative pursuant to sections 39.621 . . .
. . . (adding language in §§ 39.01(51) & 39.621(2), Fla. . . . See §§ 39.01(51) & 39.621(2), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .
. . . .” § 39.621(6) (emphasis added). . . .
. . . . § 39.621(1). . . . . § 39.621(2). . . . . § 39.621(3). . . . that the circumstances of the permanent placement are no longer in the best interests of the child. § 39.621 . . .
. . . See § 39.621(1), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Section 39.621 provides: (1) When the court has determined that reunification with either parent is not . . .
. . . See § 39.621(l)(b)2., Fla. . . .