The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Procedure 9.315(b), and remanded to the trial court for further proceedings consistent with sections 39.522 . . .
. . . See §§ 39.521 (3)(b), 39.522, Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .
. . . See § 39.522(2), Fla. Stat. (2004); C.D., 974 So.2d at 500. . . .
. . . See § 39.522(1), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .
. . . this case, the trial court found that the placement would be in the child’s best interest, see section 39.522 . . .
. . . the essential requirements of law by applying the best interest of the child standard under section 39.522 . . . Department under section 39.521(3)(b), and instead employed the best interest standard under section 39.522 . . .
. . . Section 39.522(2), Florida Statutes, provides that: In cases where the issue before the court is whether . . . endangerment to the children’s “safety, well-being, and physical, mental, and emotional health.” § 39.522 . . .