Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . See § 39.522(1), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .

R. J. D. J. a v. GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROGRAM,, 993 So. 2d 176 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . this case, the trial court found that the placement would be in the child’s best interest, see section 39.522 . . .

T. S. C. J. a v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 992 So. 2d 299 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . the essential requirements of law by applying the best interest of the child standard under section 39.522 . . . Department under section 39.521(3)(b), and instead employed the best interest standard under section 39.522 . . .

G. V. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 985 So. 2d 1243 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 39.522(2), Florida Statutes, provides that: In cases where the issue before the court is whether . . . endangerment to the children’s “safety, well-being, and physical, mental, and emotional health.” § 39.522 . . .

E. I. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 979 So. 2d 378 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)