The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .”); §§ 39.522(2) and 39.701(9)(b), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . . The relationship between sections 39.522(2) and 39.521(3)(b), Florida Statutes, was recently clarified . . .
. . . . § 39.522(2), Fla. Stat. (2005). See also D.G. v. . . .
. . . See § 39.522, Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .
. . . .” § 39.522(2), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . . well-being, and physical, mental, and emotional health,” or otherwise not be in the child’s best interest. § 39.522 . . .
. . . See § 39.522(2) and § 39.701(9)(b), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .
. . . Section 39.522(2) provides: (2) In cases where the issue before the court is whether a child should be . . . See section 39.522(2); In re H.H., 865 So.2d 634 (Fla. 2d DCA 2004); In re M.C., 796 So.2d 566 (Fla. . . .
. . . See also § 39.522(2). . . .