Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See § 39.522, Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .

H. G. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN FAMILIES,, 916 So. 2d 1006 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . .” § 39.522(2), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . . well-being, and physical, mental, and emotional health,” or otherwise not be in the child’s best interest. § 39.522 . . .

R. W. H. W. a v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 909 So. 2d 402 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . See § 39.522(2) and § 39.701(9)(b), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .

D. S. D. B. T. A. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 900 So. 2d 628 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . Section 39.522(2) provides: (2) In cases where the issue before the court is whether a child should be . . . See section 39.522(2); In re H.H., 865 So.2d 634 (Fla. 2d DCA 2004); In re M.C., 796 So.2d 566 (Fla. . . .

J. J. M. P. M. H. Ad v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 886 So. 2d 1046 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See also § 39.522(2). . . .

DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, v.