The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . ■ See § 440.15(5)(b), Fla. . . .
. . . perspective of each treating, specialty, Claimant is no longer entitled to temporary disability benefits. ⅜§ 440.15 . . .
. . . On appeal in this Court, Appellant failed to establish that paragraph 440.15(4)(e), Florida Statutes . . .
. . . contravenes section 440.093(3), which reads: Subject to the payment of permanent benefits under s. 440.15 . . . s physical injury or injuries, which shall be included in the period of 104 weeks as provided in s. 440.15 . . . paid for more than 6 months after [the date of physical MMI]” — and the operative language in section 440.15 . . . Fla. 1st DCA 2008) (reaffirming that 104-week cap on temporary disability benefits, found in section 440.15 . . .
. . . On appeal in this court, Appellant failed to establish that Section 440.15(4)(e), Florida Statutes (2011 . . .