Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (1995). . . .

THOMPSON, v. STATE, 114 So. 3d 413 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . (DUI impairment with priors), 316.1939(1) (refusal to submit to breathalyzer), 322.34(2)(b) (driving . . .

STATE v. GOMEZ,, 103 So. 3d 258 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . 2011), reducing the charge of unlawful driving as a habitual traffic offender in violation of section 322.34 . . . : The issue is whether the term “[flailing to comply with a civil penalty required in s. 318.15,” § 322.34 . . . Section 322.34(10)(a)3. simply does not say “those offenses contained in section 318.15.” . . .

BROCK, v. DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES,, 98 So. 3d 771 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)