The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Stat. § 322.34(5) and Fla. . . . (2) and 322.34(5) are prohibited. . . . Gil cannot be prosecuted under sections 322.34(2) and 322.34(5) for two reasons. . . . Applying the test articulated in Valdes, we conclude that sections 322.34(2) and 322.34(5) qualify as . . . See § 322.34, Fla. Stat. (1995). . . .
. . . (DUI impairment with priors), 316.1939(1) (refusal to submit to breathalyzer), 322.34(2)(b) (driving . . .
. . . 2011), reducing the charge of unlawful driving as a habitual traffic offender in violation of section 322.34 . . . : The issue is whether the term “[flailing to comply with a civil penalty required in s. 318.15,” § 322.34 . . . Section 322.34(10)(a)3. simply does not say “those offenses contained in section 318.15.” . . .
. . . Keirn, 720 So.2d 1085, 1086 (Fla. 4th DCA 1998) (“a conviction under section 322.34 [, Florida Statutes . . .