The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . driving after he had been designated a habitual traffic offender, in violation of sections 322.34 and 322.264 . . . section 322.34(5), provides that “[a]ny person whose driver’s license has been revoked pursuant to s. 322.264 . . .
. . . privilege has been canceled, suspended, or revoked as provided by law, except persons defined in s. 322.264 . . . privilege has been canceled, suspended, or revoked as provided by law, except persons defined in s. 322.264 . . .
. . . Statutes (2000), which provides: Any person whose driver’s license has been revoked pursuant to s. 322.264 . . . Section 322.264 defines a “habitual traffic offender” as having accumulated a certain number of specified . . . motor vehicle” within a five year period results in classification as a habitual traffic offender. § 322.264 . . . result from “[f]ifteen convictions for moving traffic offenses for which points may be assessed.” § 322.264 . . . Section 322.264 expressly contemplates that the same convictions may be counted to revoke a driver’s . . .