Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] E. S. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 878 So. 2d 493 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . . § 39.801(3)(d), Fla. Stat. (2003); see ch. 99-193, § 42, Laws of Fla.; J.B. v. . . . contemplates that “the court orders that parent to personally appear at the adjudicatory hearing ....” § 39.801 . . . conclude that the principles outlined in R.H. are applicable when the court has proceeded under paragraph 39.801 . . .

S. C. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 877 So. 2d 831 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)