Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . E.A. did not “fail to personally appear” at the hearing, and section 39.801(3)(d), Florida Statutes, . . . See § 39.801(3)(d), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . . present as an implied or. constructive consent to the termination of parental rights, pursuant to section 39.801 . . . Unquestionably, under section 39.801(3)(d), Florida Statutes (2004), and Rule 8.525(d), Florida Rules . . .

AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA RULES OF JUVENILE PROCEDURE, 894 So. 2d 875 (Fla. 2005)

. . . The amendment brings the rule into conformance with section 39.801(3)(a) and (3)(d), Florida Statutes . . .

In A. N. D. a T. L. D. v., 883 So. 2d 910 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 39.801(3)(d), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . . Pursuant to section 39.801(3)(d), “[i]f a parent appears for the advisory hearing and the court orders . . . test for vacating a default” would apply to a request to vacate a consent entered pursuant to section 39.801 . . . Further, while section 39.801(3)(d) does authorize constructive or implied consent in termination cases . . . consents implied by section 39.506(3), Florida Statutes (2002)