Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] JUSTICE ADMINISTRATIVE COMMISSION, v. A. McNEILLY,, 59 So. 3d 302 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Pursuant to section 39.807(1), Florida Statutes (2010), the mother was not entitled to publicly-funded . . . Section 39.807 Right to counsel; guardian ad litem. . . .

JUSTICE ADMINISTRATION COMMISSION, v. A. GOETTEL,, 32 So. 3d 786 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 39.807(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2008), provides that an indigent parent has a right to court-appointed . . .

JUSTICE ADMINISTRATIVE COMMISSION, v. J. HARP, IV,, 24 So. 3d 779 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 39.807(1), Florida Statutes (2009), which establishes the statutory right to appointed counsel . . . in termination proceedings, provides: 39.807. . . . voluntarily executed a written surrender of the child and consent to the entry of a court order therefor. § 39.807 . . . By its plain language, section 39.807(l)(d) does not authorize the court to appoint counsel to a parent . . .

In C. S. a M. D. v. Ad, 6 So. 3d 115 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . stages in termination of parental rights proceedings and citing sections 39.013(1), 39.402(5)(b)(2), and 39.807 . . .

JUSTICE ADMINISTRATIVE COMMISSION, v. BERRY F., 5 So. 3d 696 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . . § 39.807(l)(a), Fla. Stat.