Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . See §§ 39.802(4)(c), 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, v. F. L., 880 So. 2d 602 (Fla. 2004)

. . . See §§ 39.802(4)(c), 39.809(1), 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2002). . . . . See §§ 39.802(4)(c), 39.809(1), 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

In L. B. W. a V. W. v., 863 So. 2d 480 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 39.802(4) sets forth the elements required for termination of parental rights, providing in pertinent . . . Requirements not at issue in this case are set forth in section 39.802(4)(b): "That the parents of the . . .

GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROGRAM, v. In K. D. R. A., 864 So. 2d 1213 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . .” § 39.802(1), Fla. Stat. (2002); see Fla. R. Juv. . . . A petition must be filed “under oath stating the petitioner’s good faith in filing the petition.” § 39.802 . . . a petition under rule 8.500(f), the adopting party must comply with the oath requirement of section 39.802 . . . After a party has adopted a petition under rule 8.500(f) and consistent with section 39.802(2), the court . . .

T. P. D. B. A v.