Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] D. M. B. A. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 79 So. 3d 136 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2010). A.M. has not demonstrated that this mandate was not followed. . . .

R. A. J. A. J. A. A. A. A. A. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 83 So. 3d 841 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See §§ 39.802(4)(a), (c), 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .

J. C. Ad v. K. K., 64 So. 3d 157 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . The court considered the factors in section 39.810, Florida Statutes, and made the following findings . . . Second, the court must consider under section 39.810 what is in the manifest best interest of the child . . . Section 39.810 further provides that “[f]or the purpose of determining the manifest best interests of . . . recommendations for the child provided by the child’s guardian ad litem or legal representative. § 39.810 . . .

L. K. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 62 So. 3d 1241 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . The factors are set forth under section 39.810, Florida Statutes. . . .

C. D. M. K. N. M. a v. K. N. R. Jr., 60 So. 3d 409 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . cannot conduct an appropriate appellate review because the statutory factors enumerated in section 39.810 . . . rights and remand for entry of an order containing the necessary findings of fact pursuant to section 39.810 . . .

In E. R. A. R. Ad v. S. H. F. R., 49 So. 3d 846 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . The trial court declined to reach the manifest best interests analysis required by section 39.810(1)- . . . the trial court stated it was not reaching the manifest best interest factors set forth in section 39.810 . . . See § 39.810 (providing that in a hearing on a TPR petition, “the court shall consider the manifest best . . . instance but must remand it for the trial court to fully consider all of the factors set forth in section 39.810 . . . court expressly failed to fully consider all of the manifest best interest factors set forth in section 39.810 . . .

A. B. E. M. D. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 47 So. 3d 347 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . T.R., 987 So.2d 1269 (Fla. 1st DCA 2008) (explaining that under section 39.810(1), Florida Statutes, . . .

In T. M. a A. B. v., 40 So. 3d 928 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 39.810, Florida Statutes (2009), provides as follows, “In a hearing on a petition for termination . . . with directions that the trial court conduct further proceedings to consider each factor in section 39.810 . . .

K. W. J. T. T. A. v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 36 So. 3d 810 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)