Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] App. Ct. 2019)

. . . the child's manifest best interests, while the trial court addressed each statutory factor in section 39.810 . . .

In INTEREST OF C. E. a K. E. v. Ad, 263 So. 3d 202 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . and Least Restrictive Means The Department is required to prove all of the elements listed in section 39.810 . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES Ad o b o P. R. v. A. R. R. L., 253 So. 3d 1158 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . recommendations for the child provided by the child's guardian ad litem or legal representative. § 39.810 . . . See § 39.810(10). . . . Section 39.810 states that "the court shall consider and evaluate all relevant factors, including, but . . . not limited to" the enumerated eleven factors. § 39.810 (emphasis added). . . . of the child and including factual findings in accordance with the eleven factors set forth section 39.810 . . .

IN INTEREST OF X. W. a Ad v. C. W., 255 So. 3d 882 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . See § 39.810(5). . . . See § 39.810(2).