Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2002). Again, the evidence at trial focused primarily upon the infant. . . . that Judge Sawaya has suggested that the "manifest best interests” considerations set forth in section 39.810 . . .

In E. I. F. a J. H. v., 872 So. 2d 924 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 39.810. . . .

M. H. O. O. S. B. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 866 So. 2d 220 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2001). . . .

In L. B. W. a V. W. v., 863 So. 2d 480 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . (c) That the manifest best interests of the child, in accordance with s. 39.810, would be served by the . . . Section 39.810 requires that in “determining the manifest best interests of the child, the court shall . . . is whether there is “[a]ny suitable permanent custody arrangement with a relative of the child.” § 39.810 . . . section 39.806 and that termination is in the manifest best interests of the child pursuant to section 39.810 . . . error here relates to its evaluation of the manifest best interests of the child pursuant to section 39.810 . . .

T. P. D. B. A v.