The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . best interests of the child by evaluation of all relevant factors, including those set out in section 39.810 . . .
. . . parental rights to be terminated for the following reasons: . allegations which correspond to sections 39.810 . . .
. . . .”); § 39.810(1), Fla. . . .
. . . met, and (2) that termination would be in the manifest best interests of the children under section 39.810 . . . Section 39.810 sets forth eleven non-exhaustive factors courts should consider in determining whether . . . of these factors is “[a]ny suitable permanent custody arrangement with a relative of the child.” § 39.810 . . . detailed findings regarding each of the eleven manifest best interest factors set forth in section 39.810 . . . court explained its rationale as follows: The Court therefore considered the provisions of sections 39.810 . . .