The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . the child's manifest best interests, while the trial court addressed each statutory factor in section 39.810 . . .
. . . and Least Restrictive Means The Department is required to prove all of the elements listed in section 39.810 . . .
. . . recommendations for the child provided by the child's guardian ad litem or legal representative. § 39.810 . . . See § 39.810(10). . . . Section 39.810 states that "the court shall consider and evaluate all relevant factors, including, but . . . not limited to" the enumerated eleven factors. § 39.810 (emphasis added). . . . of the child and including factual findings in accordance with the eleven factors set forth section 39.810 . . .
. . . See § 39.810(5). . . . See § 39.810(2).