The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See §§ 39.806(1)(i), 39.810, Fla. . . .
. . . See § 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2010). A.M. has not demonstrated that this mandate was not followed. . . .
. . . See §§ 39.802(4)(a), (c), 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .
. . . The court considered the factors in section 39.810, Florida Statutes, and made the following findings . . . Second, the court must consider under section 39.810 what is in the manifest best interest of the child . . . Section 39.810 further provides that “[f]or the purpose of determining the manifest best interests of . . . recommendations for the child provided by the child’s guardian ad litem or legal representative. § 39.810 . . .
. . . The factors are set forth under section 39.810, Florida Statutes. . . .
. . . cannot conduct an appropriate appellate review because the statutory factors enumerated in section 39.810 . . . rights and remand for entry of an order containing the necessary findings of fact pursuant to section 39.810 . . .
. . . The trial court declined to reach the manifest best interests analysis required by section 39.810(1)- . . . the trial court stated it was not reaching the manifest best interest factors set forth in section 39.810 . . . See § 39.810 (providing that in a hearing on a TPR petition, “the court shall consider the manifest best . . . instance but must remand it for the trial court to fully consider all of the factors set forth in section 39.810 . . . court expressly failed to fully consider all of the manifest best interest factors set forth in section 39.810 . . .
. . . T.R., 987 So.2d 1269 (Fla. 1st DCA 2008) (explaining that under section 39.810(1), Florida Statutes, . . .
. . . Section 39.810, Florida Statutes (2009), provides as follows, “In a hearing on a petition for termination . . . with directions that the trial court conduct further proceedings to consider each factor in section 39.810 . . .
. . . ) (“We nevertheless remand for reconsideration of A.C.’s best interests, in accordance with section 39.810 . . .
. . . requirement that termination must be in the manifest best interests of the child pursuant to section 39.810 . . .
. . . under section 39.806 and that termination is in the manifest best interests of the child under section 39.810 . . . rights under section 39.806 and then consider the manifest best interests of the child under section 39.810 . . .