The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2002). Again, the evidence at trial focused primarily upon the infant. . . . that Judge Sawaya has suggested that the "manifest best interests” considerations set forth in section 39.810 . . .
. . . See § 39.810, Fla. Stat. (2001). . . .
. . . (c) That the manifest best interests of the child, in accordance with s. 39.810, would be served by the . . . Section 39.810 requires that in “determining the manifest best interests of the child, the court shall . . . is whether there is “[a]ny suitable permanent custody arrangement with a relative of the child.” § 39.810 . . . section 39.806 and that termination is in the manifest best interests of the child pursuant to section 39.810 . . . error here relates to its evaluation of the manifest best interests of the child pursuant to section 39.810 . . .