Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA RULES OF JUVENILE PROCEDURE, 101 So. 3d 368 (Fla. 2012)

. . . parental rights to be terminated for the following reasons: . allegations which correspond to sections 39.810 . . .

STATE DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES Ad v. D. A. C. A. a, 90 So. 3d 334 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . .”); § 39.810(1), Fla. . . .

In Z. C. Z. C. Ad v. K. D. Z. H., 88 So. 3d 977 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . met, and (2) that termination would be in the manifest best interests of the children under section 39.810 . . . Section 39.810 sets forth eleven non-exhaustive factors courts should consider in determining whether . . . of these factors is “[a]ny suitable permanent custody arrangement with a relative of the child.” § 39.810 . . . detailed findings regarding each of the eleven manifest best interest factors set forth in section 39.810 . . . court explained its rationale as follows: The Court therefore considered the provisions of sections 39.810 . . .

In N. R. G. a E. R. J. v. Ad, 86 So. 3d 574 (Fla.