Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FLORIDA FARM BUREAU CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY, v. H. GRAY B., 232 So. 3d 478 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . The trial court awarded Appellee attorney’s fees pursuant to section 627.428(1), Florida Statutes (2015 . . .

WRUBEL, v. SAFECO INSURANCE CO. OF ILLINOIS,, 266 F. Supp. 3d 1372 (S.D. Fla. 2017)

. . . . §§ 627.727(10) and 627.428. [Id. ¶¶23, 25]. . . . Fla. 2008) (including anticipated attorney’s fees under § 627.428 in calculating amount in controversy . . .

SANCHEZ, v. AN LUXURY IMPORTS OF PEMBROKE PINES, INC. d b a, 216 So. 3d 723 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Section 627.428(1) provides: Upon the rendition of a judgment Or decree by any of the courts of this . . . In Nichols, for example, the court held that section 627.428 allows awards of attorney’s fees against . . . Since section 627.428 applies to appellant’s claim for fees against Safeco, and appellant obtained a . . . Corp., 178 So.3d at 904 (noting that section 627.428 allows for reasonable