Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GILMORE, v. HERNANDO COUNTY,, 584 So. 2d 27 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . Section 163.3194(l)(b), Fla.Stat. (1987). . Palm Beach County v. . . .

SEAVEY v. DADE COUNTY,, 46 Fla. Supp. 2d 1 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1991)

. . . Although Section 163.3194 (Fla. . . .

O. EIDE, v. SARASOTA COUNTY, a, 908 F.2d 716 (11th Cir. 1990)

. . . . § 163.3194 (Supp.1989). . . .

B. B. McCORMICK SONS, INC. a J. T. M. Jr. F. R. J. T. St. v. CITY OF JACKSONVILLE,, 559 So. 2d 252 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . Section 163.3194(l)(a) provides: After a comprehensive plan, or element or portion thereof, has been . . . Section 163.3194(3)(b) provides: A development approved or undertaken by a local government shall be . . . The court based this determination heavily upon Sections 163.3194(4)(a) — (b), which provide: (a) A court . . . landfill in freshwater wetlands, particularly in light of the reasonableness standard expressed in Section 163.3194 . . .

O. EIDE, v. SARASOTA COUNTY, a, 895 F.2d 1326 (11th Cir. 1990)

. . . . § 163.3194 (Supp.1989). . . .

ST. JOHNS COUNTY, v. W. OWINGS,, 554 So. 2d 535 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)

. . . . §§§ 163.3161; 163.3194; 163.3202, Fla.Stat. (1987), effective October 1, 1985. . . . .

F. GREGORY v. CITY OF ALACHUA, A. Jr. H., 553 So. 2d 206 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)

. . . 163.3215, Florida Statutes (1985), and alleged that the development orders were invalid under Section 163.3194 . . . section 163.3215 and alleged that the development orders were contrary to the provisions of section 163.3194 . . . Section 163.3194(l)(a) provides: After a comprehensive plan, or element or portion thereof, has been . . .

PALM BEACH COUNTY, a v. ALLEN MORRIS COMPANY,, 547 So. 2d 690 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)