Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BRITT, v. CITY OF JACKSONVILLE,, 874 So. 2d 1196 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . complaint with the clerk’s office within the required 30 day period for actions brought under section 163.3215 . . . Appellant states that she may not now refile her complaint because the 30-day period provided in section 163.3215 . . .

CITY OF COCONUT CREEK, a v. CITY OF DEERFIELD BEACH, a LLC,, 840 So. 2d 389 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Coconut Creek’s amended complaint sought to enjoin issuance of the site plan approval, under section 163.3215 . . . See § 163.3215(3)(b) (“Suit under this section shall be the sole action available to challenge the consistency . . . Section 163.3215(4) provides that: As a condition precedent to the institution of an action pursuant . . . Section 163.3215(4) is clear. . . . Where the presuit notice requirement of section 163.3215(4) has not been met, case law is clear in this . . .

ST. JOHNS COUNTY, v. DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY AFFAIRS, G., 836 So. 2d 1034 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)