Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] J. PROM,, 656 So. 2d 581 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . ’s rulings was his determination that the City could not legally issue the permits because sections 163.3161 . . .

DAVIS, v. ST. JOE PAPER COMPANY,, 652 So. 2d 907 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . .§§ 163.3161-.3243, Fla.Stat. . Indeed, the appraiser did acknowledge that St. . . .

SANTA ROSA COUNTY, v. ADMINISTRATION COMMISSION, DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS, W., 642 So. 2d 618 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . The County, pursuant to section 163.3161, submitted a proposed comprehensive plan to the Department for . . . Sections 163.3161(6), 163.3191(1) and 163.-3194(l)(a), Florida Statutes, demonstrate the ongoing nature . . . Section 163.3161(6) states: It is the intent of this act that the activities of units of local government . . .

PALM BEACH COUNTY, v. WRIGHT,, 641 So. 2d 50 (Fla. 1994)

. . . . §§ 163.3161-.3243, Fla.Stat. (1991). . . .

LEE COUNTY, a v. SUNBELT EQUITIES, II, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, a, 619 So. 2d 996 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . See § 163.3161(5), Fla. Stat.