The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . critical state concern, Section 380.05, and by similar control of developments of regional impact, Section 380.06 . . .
. . . Section 380.06(11), Florida Statutes (1975). . . . Affirmed. .§ 380.06, Fla.Stat. (1975), defines “developments of regional impact” as follows: “(1) ‘Development . . . location, would have a substantial effect upon the health, safety, or welfare of more than one county.” § 380.06 . . . dwelling units: ****** (f) In counties with a population in excess of 500,000 — 3,000 dwelling units.” . § 380.06 . . . project clearly displays that full consideration was given to the criteria for evaluation set forth in § 380.06 . . .