Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CROSS KEY WATERWAYS v. O D. ASKEW CITY OF KEY WEST v. O D. ASKEW CITY OF KEY WEST v. O D. ASKEW, 351 So. 2d 1062 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1977)

. . . critical state concern, Section 380.05, and by similar control of developments of regional impact, Section 380.06 . . .

GENERAL ELECTRIC CREDIT CORPORATION OF GEORGIA, a v. METROPOLITAN DADE COUNTY,, 346 So. 2d 1049 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1977)

. . . Section 380.06(11), Florida Statutes (1975). . . . Affirmed. .§ 380.06, Fla.Stat. (1975), defines “developments of regional impact” as follows: “(1) ‘Development . . . location, would have a substantial effect upon the health, safety, or welfare of more than one county.” § 380.06 . . . dwelling units: ****** (f) In counties with a population in excess of 500,000 — 3,000 dwelling units.” . § 380.06 . . . project clearly displays that full consideration was given to the criteria for evaluation set forth in § 380.06 . . .