Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 163.3167 on Google Scholar

F.S. 163.3167 on Casetext

Amendments to 163.3167


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 163.3167
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 163.3167.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

MULLEN, v. BAL HARBOUR VILLAGE,, 241 So. 3d 949 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Second, the trial court held that Plaintiffs could not prevail because Petition 82 violated section 163.3167 . . . provided: "An initiative or referendum process in regard to any development order is prohibited." § 163.3167 . . . The legislative prohibition in section 163.3167(8)(a) tackles the issue of whether an individual's property . . . Petition 82 conflicts with section 163.3167(8)(a). . . . The Village asserted that Petition 82 violates section 163.3167(8)(a) of the Florida Statutes. . . .