The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 90.610(1), Fla. Stat. (1991). . . . See § 90.610(1), Fla. . . . See §§ 90.404(2)(a), 90.610, Fla. . . .
. . . See § 90.610(1), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .
. . . See § 90.610, Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .
. . . Under section 90.610, Florida Statutes (2001), a party may attack the credibility of a witness by introducing . . .
. . . Defendant recognizes that section 90.610, Florida Statutes (2004), which allows impeachment by prior . . .
. . . The general rule for impeachment by prior convictions, as codified in section 90.610, Florida Statutes . . .
. . . Additionally, section 90.610(1), Florida Statutes (2001), provides that “[a] party may attack the credibility . . . imprisonment in excess of 1 year under the law under which the witness was convicted_” Importantly, section 90.610 . . . admissibility of evidence under section 90.608 is not, affected by the limitations contained in section 90.610 . . . State, 335 So.2d 280, 284 (Fla.1976), a ease concerning section 90.610(1), the Court stated: When there . . . The defense objected and moved for