Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] App. 2012)

. . . State, 90 So.3d 927 (Fla. 1st DCA 2012) (“Because section 938.27(8) does not pertain to ‘investigative . . .

PRUITT, v. STATE, 98 So. 3d 235 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . State, 90 So.3d 927 (Fla. 1st DCA 2012) (“Because section 938.27(8) does not pertain to ‘investigative . . .

PRUITT, v. STATE, 98 So. 3d 236 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . State, 90 So.3d 927 (Fla. 1st DCA 2012) (“Because section 938.27(8) does not pertain to ‘investigative . . .

PRUITT, v. STATE, 98 So. 3d 237 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . State, 90 So.3d 927 (Fla. 1st DCA 2012) (“Because section 938.27(8) does not pertain to ‘investigative . . .

LEYRITZ, v. STATE, 93 So. 3d 1156 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . According to section 938.27(1), Florida Statutes (2010), “convicted persons are liable for payment of . . . that the “court shall include these costs in every judgment rendered against the convicted person.” § 938.27 . . .

HILLS, v. STATE, 90 So. 3d 927 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)