Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] S. D. J. A v. STATE, 21 So. 3d 140 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . State, 11 So.3d 423 (Fla. 4th DCA 2009) (holding that section 938.27(1), Florida Statutes, does not authorize . . .

S. D. J. a v. STATE, 21 So. 3d 140 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . State, 11 So.3d 423 (Fla. 4th DCA 2009) (holding that section 938.27(1), Florida Statutes, does not authorize . . .

HARRISON, v. STATE, 12 So. 3d 1291 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 938.27, Florida Statutes (2008), authorizes trial courts to impose costs of investigation on . . . Section 938.27(4) provides, “Any dispute as to the proper amount or type of costs shall be resolved by . . .

OUTIN, III, v. STATE, 12 So. 3d 322 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . for “Cost of Prosecution” against Appellant to the $100 statutory minimum that is required by section 938.27 . . .

D. A. a v. STATE, 11 So. 3d 423 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)