Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . .” § 916.106(15), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . Section 916.106(13), Florida Statutes (2011), provides: "Mental illness” means an impairment of the emotional . . .

DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN FAMILIES, v. DAVIS, 114 So. 3d 983 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 916.106(13), Fla. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, v. RAMOS, 82 So. 3d 1121 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 916.106(13) defines “mental illness” as an impairment of the emotional processes that exercise . . .

AGENCY FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, v. DALLAS, 38 So. 3d 831 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 916.106 provides further that “[t]he [Agency] is responsible for training forensic clients who . . . developmentally disabled due to mental retardation or autism and have been determined incompetent to proceed.” § 916.106 . . . See § 916.106(15), Fla. Stat. . . .

KENDRICK, v. STATE, 21 So. 3d 122 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . . § 916.106(4)(b), Fla. Stat. (1991). . . .

LEGG, v. STATE, 15 So. 3d 918 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)