Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] JAMAAL ALI BILAL, a k a L. v. STATE, 157 So. 3d 1093 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 394.912(10), Fla. Stat. Mr. . . . abnormality or personality disorder” diagnosis required for an initial commitment under the Act (see § 394.912 . . .

REED, v. STATE, 159 So. 3d 845 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 394.912(1 l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2012). . See, e.g., http://dictionary.reference.com/ browse/upon? . . .

HARTZOG, v. STATE, 133 So. 3d 570 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . jury determined that he qualified as a “sexually violent predator” as that term is defined in sections 394.912 . . . See § 394.912(10), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . offense includes a "lewd, lascivious, or indecent assault or act upon or in the presence of the child,” § 394.912 . . . Section 394.912(10) provides: "Sexually violent predator” means any person who: (a) Has been convicted . . .

R. PESCI, v. BUDZ,, 730 F.3d 1291 (11th Cir. 2013)

. . . . § 394.912(10). . . .

WARD, v. STATE, 111 So. 3d 225 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)