Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . §§ 790.338, 381.026, 456.072, 395.1055). The bill created Fla. . . . Stats. §§ 456.072, 395.1055. Pursuant to Fla. . . . The State is further permanently enjoined from enforcing § 456.072(l)(mm), to the extent that it provides . . . 790.338(1), (2), (5), and (6) shall constitute grounds for which disciplinary actions specified under § 456.072 . . .

FERNANDEZ, R. N. v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, BOARD OF NURSING,, 82 So. 3d 1202 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Board agreed and entered a final order adopting the recommendation, citing sections 464.018(2) and 456.072 . . . Section 464.018(2) states that the "board may enter an order ... imposing any of the penalties in s. 456.072 . . . Section 456.072(2)(b) provides for the "suspension or permanent revocation of a license” for violations . . . of any grounds set forth in section 456.072(1) or the applicable practice act. § 456.072(2)(b), Fla. . . . and mitigating circumstances used by the Board in discharging its duties