Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STERLING, v. GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES INSURANCE COMPANY,, 600 So. 2d 14 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . See, e.g., §§ 316.003(26); 320.01(3); 324.021(9); 627.732(3), Fla.Stat. (1989). . . .

ESKER, v. NATIONWIDE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY,, 593 So. 2d 303 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . and that coverage was thereby excluded under the terms of the policy and the provisions of section 627.732 . . . public school bus is excluded from the definition of motor vehicles by the explicit terms of subsection 627.732 . . . conclusion is inevitable when we consider the definition of “motor vehicle” as defined in subsection 627.732 . . . does not include “any motor vehicle which is used in mass transit or public school transportation.” §§ 627.732 . . . (1) and 627.732(l)(b). . . .

AMERICAN STATES INSURANCE COMPANY, v. BAROLETTI, E. d b a, 566 So. 2d 314 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . . § 627.732(1), Fla.Stat. (1987). . . .

PEARSON, v.