Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] D. F. v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 877 So. 2d 733 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 39.013(10), Fla. . . .

D. D. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 849 So. 2d 473 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Section 39.013(10) allows for reasonable periods of delay as the result of continuances granted to the . . . Further, section 39.013(10)(e) and (f) show that the child’s best interests are the overriding interest . . .

S. B. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 851 So. 2d 689 (Fla. 2003)

. . . Subsection (9)(a) of section 39.013 provides: At each stage of the proceedings under this chapter, the . . . appointment or waiver of counsel for indigent parents or the waiver of counsel by nonindigent parents. § 39.013 . . . Thus, section 39.013 gives indigent parents the right to court-appointed counsel in these civil proceedings . . . Of course, the Legislature has since enacted section 39.013 which gives indigent parents the right to . . .

DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, v.