Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CORAL IMAGING SERVICES, a o a v. GEICO INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY,, 955 So. 2d 11 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . 20.19(6)(f); § 20.23(2)(a)3; § 27.34(2); § 27.711(3); § 28.241(3),(4); § 29.004(10)(d); § 39.012; § 39.013 . . .

B. B. J. M. a v. P. J. M. K. M., 933 So. 2d 57 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . For example, section 39.013 requires both parents to be advised of their right to counsel at each stage . . .

MORCROFT, Ad v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 929 So. 2d 51 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . Pursuant to section 39.013(2), Florida Statutes (2005), circuit courts have “exclusive original jurisdiction . . . person when the event or condition occurred that brought the child to the attention of the court.” § 39.013 . . .

E. T. v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 930 So. 2d 721 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See § 39.013(9)(a), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

L. G. O. G. a v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 917 So. 2d 1015 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See § 39.013(9), Fla.