Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 812 So. 2d 551 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . See § 39.013(1) & (8)(a), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . .

S. E. R. a R. P. S. E. R. a v. J. R. a k a J. B., 803 So. 2d 861 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . See §§ 39.013(4), 39.521(3)(b)1., Fla. Stat. (2001); Fla. R. Juv. P. 8.260(d). . . .

In A. W. P. Jr. a A. W. P. Sr. v., 787 So. 2d 76 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . . § 39.013(9)(a), Fla. . . .

B. B. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, A. s C. II, s D. M., 731 So. 2d 30 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Section 39.013(5), Florida Statutes (Supp.1998), provides that the circuit court “shall expedite the . . . resulting from a continuance granted at the request of the parent or legal custodian of a subject child. § 39.013 . . . This case is properly analyzed under sections 39.013(9)(b)l and 39.402(14)(b)l, which provide for a continuance . . . acquiescence in a continuance, which suspends the running of Chapter 39 time limitations under sections 39.013 . . . result of the 1998 amendments to Chapter 39, this provision of the law is now contained in section 39.013 . . .

IN RE AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA RULES OF JUVENILE PROCEDURE, 725 So. 2d 296 (Fla. 1998)

. . . section 23, Laws of Florida, amends section 39.40, Florida Statutes (1997), renumbering it as section 39.013 . . .