Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FEDERATED RURAL ELECTRIC INSURANCE EXCHANGE, v. R. D. MOODY ASSOCIATES, INC., 468 F.3d 1322 (11th Cir. 2006)

. . . . § 631.54 bars Federated’s claims. . . . Section 631.54(3)(b) provides that “[m]ember insurers shall have no right of subro-gation, contribution . . . Stat. § 631.54(3)(b). Id. at 1231-32. . . . Prior to its amendment in 2004, § 631.54(3)(b) provided that member insurers had "no right of subrogation . . .

FEDERATED RURAL ELECTRIC INSURANCE EXCHANGE, v. R. D. MOODY ASSOCIATES, INC., 391 F. Supp. 2d 1228 (M.D. Ga. 2005)

. . . . § 631.54(3). . . .

JONES, v. FLORIDA INSURANCE GUARANTY ASSOCIATION, INC., 908 So. 2d 435 (Fla. 2005)

. . . and is within the coverage, and not in excess of, the applicable limits of an insurance policy-” § 631.54 . . . phrase “is within the coverage, and not in excess of, the applicable limits of an insurance policy.” § 631.54 . . .

FLORIDA INSURANCE GUARANTY ASSOCIATION, INC. Co. v. ALL THE WAY WITH BILL VERNAY, INC., 864 So. 2d 1126 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)