Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BOLLINGER, v. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY,, 538 F. App'x 857 (11th Cir. 2013)

. . . claim against State Farm; and (2) a claim for attorney’s fees under Florida Statutes §§ 624.155 and 627.727 . . . The second amended complaint also included a demand for attorney’s fees under Florida Statute § 627.727 . . .

HARRIS, v. GEICO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,, 961 F. Supp. 2d 1223 (S.D. Fla. 2013)

. . . . § 627.727(7) provides that “the legal liability of an uninsured motorist coverage insurer does not . . . Stat. § 627.727(10): The damages recoverable from [a UM] carrier in an action brought under § 624.155 . . .

STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY, v. SIERGIEJ,, 116 So. 3d 523 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 627.727(6)(c), Fla. Stat.