Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] METROPOLITAN CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY, v. TEPPER,, 969 So. 2d 403 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Section 627.727(6)(a) provides that if an injured person is willing to accept a settlement offer from . . . However, the 1992 amendment to section 627.727(6) “substantially alter[ed] the landscape of uninsured . . . The last sentence of section 627.727(6)(b) specifically provides that a UM insurer is entitled to seek . . . Section 627.727(6)(a), Florida Statutes (2004) provides: If an injured person or, in the case of death . . . Section 627.727(6), Florida Statutes (1991) provided: If an injured person or, in the case of death, . . .

PHILPOT, v. UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY,, 236 F. App'x 575 (11th Cir. 2007)