Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SAFECO INSURANCE COMPANY OF ILLINOIS, v. RADER, Jr., 132 So. 3d 941 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . which if there is such a claim, must be litigated as a separate suit on damages as contemplated by § 627.727 . . .

A. MANFREDI, v. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY, a, 550 F. App'x 718 (11th Cir. 2013)

. . . . § 627.727(9); Swan v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. . . . Stat. § 627.727(9)(e) (requiring that “non-stacked” UM coverage premiums be discounted by at least 20 . . . Stat. 627.727(9)(b) (“If at the time of the accident, the injured person is occupying a motor vehicle . . .

NEFF, v. PROPERTY CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD, a, 133 So. 3d 530 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 627.727(1), Florida Statutes (2009), describes UM coverage and provides in relevant part: The . . . are less than the total damages sustained by the person legally entitled to recover damages .... § 627.727 . . .

MACCHIONE, v. STATE, 123 So. 3d 114 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . title to chapter 92-318, which reads in pertinent part “[a]n act relating to insurance; ... amending s. 627.727 . . .

HORACE MANN INSURANCE COMPANY, v. CHASE, Co-, 121 So. 3d 1191 (Fla. Dist. Ct.