Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SCHOENWETTER, v. STATE v. A., 46 So. 3d 535 (Fla. 2010)

. . . Appellant asserts that trial counsel should have moved to have these statements excluded under section 90.410 . . . Section 90.410, Florida Statutes, provides: Evidence of a plea of guilty, later withdrawn; a plea of . . .

J. COURTEMANCHE, Jr. v. STATE, 24 So. 3d 770 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . courts decision to permit the State to introduce his confession letter into evidence •violated section 90.410 . . . Section 90.410 of the Florida Statutes provides: 90.410. . . . offers is inadmissible, except when such statements are offered in a prosecution under chapter 837. § 90.410 . . .

STATE v. WALTERS,, 12 So. 3d 298 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 90.410, Florida Statutes (2007), provides that “[ejvidence of statements made in connection with . . .

SERRANO, v. STATE, 15 So. 3d 629 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . See § 90.410, Fla. . . .

CALABRO, v. STATE, 995 So. 2d 307 (Fla. 2008)