Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . 48.061 (service on partnership), 48.071 (service on agents of nonresidents doing business in the state), 48.081 . . .

NEW LENOX INDUSTRIES, INC. a v. H. FENTON, LLC., 510 F. Supp. 2d 893 (M.D. Fla. 2007)

. . . R.Civ.P. and is in compliance with Florida Statute § 48.081(1). . . .

DIENES v. U. S. ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT CORP. d b a U. S., 955 So. 2d 1187 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Management was served on April 4, 2006, pursuant to section 48.081(3)(a), Florida Statutes (2005). . . . hearing that the corporation was in violation of section 48.091, thereby permitting service under section 48.081 . . . Section 48.081(3)(a) provides that "if service cannot be made on a registered agent because of failure . . . employee at the corporation's principal place of business or on any employee of the registered agent." § 48.081 . . .

MECCA MULTIMEDIA, INC. d b a v. KURZBARD,, 954 So. 2d 1179 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)