Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (1999). . . . incorporation of Golden State, Phil Zamel was the authorized agent of both corporations under section 48.081 . . . Additionally, Phil Zamel was the designated agent of California Golden State under section 48.081(3), . . .

WHITE, v. BOMBARDIER CORPORATION,, 313 F. Supp. 2d 1295 (N.D. Fla. 2004)

. . . . §§ 48.081(3), 608. 463(1), Fla. Stat. (2003); §§ 450.4207(2), 600.1920(1), Mich, Comp. . . .

TOP DOLLAR PAWN TOO, INC. v. KING,, 861 So. 2d 1264 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Third, service on a domestic corporation may be effectuated only by complying with section 48.081, Florida . . . Section 48.081(3) provides that “process may be served on the agent designated by the corporation under . . . 48.091, service of process shall be permitted on any employee at the corporation’s place of business.” § 48.081 . . . Since this service is in accordance with sections 48.081 and 48.091, the court did not abuse its discretion . . . Section 48.081 does not provide for service upon an employee or agent of the registered agent. . . .

MARINE HOSPITALITY CORPORATION, a v.