Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . §§ 48.031, 48.161, 48.193(3), 48.194(1); Reef Clematis LLC v. . . .

R. KEMMERER, v. KLASS ASSOCIATES, INC., 108 So. 3d 672 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 48.031(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2011), allows for substitute service of process on a defendant . . .

N. WALKER R. v. FIFTH THIRD MORTGAGE COMPANY,, 100 So. 3d 267 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Because the process server failed to strictly comply with section 48.031(5), Florida Statutes (2012), . . . quash service of process, asserting that the process server failed to comply with the terms of section 48.031 . . . and time of service and his or her identification number and initials for all service of process.” § 48.031 . . .

KOSTER, v. SULLIVAN,, 103 So. 3d 882 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 48.031(l)(a) (“[Sjervice of original process is made by delivering a copy of it to the person to . . . Third District has suggested that “[s]ervice made under the substitute service provisions of section 48.031 . . . is governed only by the language of section 48.21 and does not require express reference to section 48.031 . . . Accordingly, while evidence that any of the factors outlined in