Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DELISLE, v. CRANE CO., 258 So. 3d 1219 (Fla. 2018)

. . . Raymond , 906 So.2d 1045 (Fla. 2005), we determined that section 907.041(4)(b), Florida Statutes (2000 . . .

IN RE AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA RULES OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE- REGULAR- CYCLE REPORT., 265 So. 3d 494 (Fla. 2018)

. . . or may release the offender with or without bail to await further hearing, notwithstanding section 907.041 . . .

SARDINAS, v. JUNIOR,, 252 So. 3d 295 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . State's motion was facially insufficient to initiate pretrial detention proceedings pursuant to section 907.041 . . . Section 907.041(4)(c)(7) provides that: (c) The court may order pretrial detention if it finds a substantial . . . defendant contended he was "entitled to a full hearing and findings by the trial court pursuant to sections 907.041 . . .

CASIANO, v. STATE, 241 So. 3d 219 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . That rule, along with statutory sections 907.041 and 903.046, Florida Statutes (2016), effectuate the . . .