Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] REYES, v. McCRAY, Co., 879 So. 2d 1269 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Stat. (2000), which reads: Notwithstanding § 907.041, a court may, on its own motion, revoke pretrial . . .

WILLIAMS, v. STATE, 879 So. 2d 77 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . That the criminal history record does not relate to ... a violation enumerated in s. 907.041 where the . . . Section 907.041, Florida Statutes, is the pretrial detention statute. . . . Id. § 907.041(4)(a). . . . .”§ 907.041(4)(a)18., Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .

MCCLELLAN, v. STATE, 872 So. 2d 420 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . “Section 907.041 tucks neatly into this constitutional provision by defining the standards for the type . . . Section 907.041(4)(c), Florida Statutes (2003) provides: “[t]he court may order pretrial detention if . . . release reasonably sufficient to protect the community from the risk of physical harm to persons. § 907.041 . . . The legislature defined “dangerous . crimes” in section 907.041(4)(a), Florida Statutes (2003). . . . criteria set forth in section 903.046, Florida Statutes (2003), there is no provision under section 907.041 . . .

GOLDEN, v. W. CROW, Jr. As, 862 So. 2d 903 (Fla. Dist. Ct.