Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MEDINA, v. STATE, 182 So. 3d 843 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Stat. (2015) (“Notwithstanding s. 907.041, a court may, on its own motion, revoke pretrial release and . . .

NORTON- NUGIN, v. STATE, 179 So. 3d 557 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 907.041(3)(a), (4)(b), Fla. Stat. (2015). This opinion now follows. . . .

JOHNSON, v. GUEVARA,, 156 So. 3d 557 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . raises several procedural issues under Florida Rules of Criminal Procedure 3.131 and 3.132 and section 907.041 . . . The following day, the State filed a “motion for pretrial detention” under Rule 3.132 and section 907.041 . . .

J. HILL, Jr. v. STATE, 152 So. 3d 56 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Likewise, section 907.041(4)(i), Florida Statutes (2014), provides that: The pretrial detention order . . . The court shall render its findings within 24 hours of the pretrial detention hearing. § 907.041(4)(i . . .

RAMOS- MIRANDA, v. GUEVARA,, 150 So. 3d 1179 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . pretrial detention, after which the trial court shall conduct a hearing in accordance with section 907.041 . . .

MORALEZ, v. GUEVARA,, 151 So. 3d 25 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)