Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 744.102(4), (9), (11), (14), (22) Fla. Stat. Definitions. § 744.3085, Fla. Stat. . . .

ROMANO, D. v. OLSHEN, v. P. L. v. D., 153 So. 3d 912 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . .” § 744.102(9), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . where the “guardianship estate” includes “the property of [the] ward subject to administration.” § 744.102 . . . See § 744.102(17), Fla. . . .

BIVINS, v. ROGERS,, 147 So. 3d 549 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . See §§ 744.102(14), 744.331(1), 744.3371(1), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . .

In GUARDIANSHIP OF RAWL, M. v. R., 133 So. 3d 1179 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 744.102(9)(b). . We find no merit in Mr. . . .

In GUARDIANSHIP OF W. KLATTHAAR. W. v. J. B. RN S. S. LMHC, PA J. MD,, 129 So. 3d 482 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . .”); see also § 744.102(9) (defining “guardian” as “a person who has been appointed by the court to act . . . on behalf of the ward’s person or property, or both”), 744.102(22) (defining “ward” as “a person for . . .

In GUARDIANSHIP OF TROST. s v., 100 So. 3d 1205 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . notices and copies of pleadings, as provided in the Florida Probate Rules, unless waived by the court. . 744.102 . . .

B. FAULKNER, v.