Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. Definitions. RULE 5.040. . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA PROBATE RULES, 959 So. 2d 1170 (Fla. 2007)

. . . Statutory References § 744.102(⅞(8),(9), Fla. Stat. Definitions. § 744.201, Fla. Stat. . . .

J. SCANNAVINO, v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS,, 242 F.R.D. 662 (M.D. Fla. 2007)

. . . Section 744.102(10), Florida Statutes, defines an “incapacitated person” as “a person who has been judicially . . . Stat. § 744.102(10) (2006). . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA PROBATE RULES, 948 So. 2d 735 (Fla. 2007)

. . . Statutory References § 744.102(34), (4314), Fla. Stat. Definitions. § 744.309, Fla. Stat. . . .

F. HAYES, Jr. v. GUARDIANSHIP OF E. THOMPSON,, 952 So. 2d 498 (Fla. 2006)

. . . Section 744.102(12), Florida Statutes (2006), defines an “incapacitated person” as “a person who has . . . See § 744.102(9), Fla. . . . person who has been appointed by the court to act on behalf of a ward's person or property, or both”); § 744.102 . . . were deceased and includes the lineal descendants of the ward or alleged incapacitated person”); § 744.102 . . .

CASON, o b o SAFERIGHT, v. HAMMOCK,, 908 So. 2d 512 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . An “incapacitated person” is defined in section 744.102(10), Florida Statutes (2003), as "a person who . . . person under 18 years of age whose disabilities have not been removed by marriage or otherwise.” § 744.102 . . . See § 744.102(11), (12), Fla. Stat. (2004)). Therefore, a minor is not an incapacitated person. . . . person who has been appointed by the court to act on behalf of a ward’s person or property, or both.” § 744.102 . . .

J. McJUNKIN, v. J. McJUNKIN L., 896 So. 2d 962 (Fla. Dist.