Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Note.Created from former s. 744.03.

F.S. 744.102 on Google Scholar

F.S. 744.102 on Casetext

Amendments to 744.102


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 744.102
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 744.102.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

D. H. v. ADEPT COMMUNITY SERVICES, INC., 271 So. 3d 870 (Fla. 2018)

. . . ." § 744.102(9), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . . . § 744.102(9)(a), and a "Plenary guardian," who exercises "all delegable rights and powers of the ward . . . Id. § 744.102(9)(b). . . . court ... in which a particular legal matter is pending to represent a ward in that proceeding ." § 744.102 . . . See § 744.102(9), Fla. Stat. (2018). . . .

IN RE AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA EVIDENCE CODE- OUT- OF- CYCLE REPORT, 234 So. 3d 565 (Fla. 2018)

. . . s. 733.308, a curator as described in s, 733.501, a guardian or guardian ad litem as defined in s. 744.102 . . .