The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 627.426, does not apply to surplus line insurers, like Mt. Hawley. . . . Stat. 627.426(2). In AIU Ins. Co. v. . . . Stat. § 627.426(2)(a). Mt. . . . As such, section 627.426(2)(a) of the CAS would not apply to Mt. . . . [therefore, § 627.426(2) is inapplicable to this case.” . . .
. . . . § 627.426(2) (2008), provides that "[a] liability insurer shall not be permitted to deny coverage based . . .
. . . Stat. § 627.426(2) Under Fla. . . . Stat. § 627.426(2)(a). . . . Stat. § 627.426(2). . . . Stat. 627.426. . . . Stat. § 627.426’s notice requirement. D. . . .
. . . Section 627.426(2)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), provides that a liability insurer may not deny coverage . . .