The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . 2)(A)(v): WHEN A SUSPENDEE SEEKS FORMAL REVIEW OF A DRIVER’S LICENSE SUSPENSION PURSUANT TO SECTION 322.2615 . . .
. . . 2)(A)(v): WHEN A SUSPENDEE SEEKS FORMAL REVIEW OF A DRIVER’S LICENSE SUSPENSION PURSUANT TO SECTION 322.2615 . . .
. . . His license was suspended pursuant to section 322.2615(1), Florida Statutes (2010). . . . Rose requested a formal hearing under section 322.2615(6), and the hearing officer found that the arresting . . . this state while under the influence of alcoholic beverages or chemical or controlled substances.” § 322.2615 . . .
. . . As a result, his driver’s license was suspended pursuant to section 322.2615(l)(a), Florida Statutes . . .
. . . Section 322.2615 provides in pertinent part: (6)(a) If the person whose license was suspended requests . . . See § 322.2615(11), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See § 322.2615(12), Fla. . . . Neither Spicer nor Chapter 120 applies to the formal review process under section 322.2615 and should . . . See § 322.2615(12), Fla. . . .
. . . Pursuant to Chapter 15A-6, Florida Administrative Code, and section 322.2615, Florida Statutes (2010) . . .
. . . administrative review hearing within thirty days to challenge the suspension of his license under section 322.2615 . . . absence, but offered to continue the hearing so that counsel could enforce the subpoena under section 322.2615 . . . Section 322.2615(6) outlines the administrative review procedures for a formal review of a driver’s license . . . However, a person is not in contempt while a subpoena is being challenged. § 322.2615(6)(a), (b), (c) . . . of any action of the hearing officer and the sus-pendee failed to enforce the subpoena under section 322.2615 . . .
. . . Rudolph’s challenge to the lawfulness of her stop by the Port Authority officer pursuant to section 322.2615 . . .
. . . See § 322.2615(7)(b)(l)-(S). . . . See § 322.2615(13). . . . The two rephrased questions were: Can the DHSMV suspend a driver’s license under section 322.2615, Florida . . . determine if sufficient cause exists to sustain the suspension of a driver’s license under section 322.2615 . . . In 2006, section 322.2615(7)(b) provided as follows: (b) If the license was suspended for refusal to . . .
. . . McLaughlin’s driver’s license suspension under section 322.2615(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2006), for failing . . .