The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .” § 768.74(1), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . .” § 768.74(2), Fla. Stat. . . . the evidence and is such . . that it could be adduced in a logical manner by reasonable persons., § 768.74 . . . See § 768.74(5)(e), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Hogan, 986 So.2d 634 (Fla. 4th DCA 2008); see also § 768.74(5), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . See § 768.74(4), Fla. Stat. (2013). We affirm on all other issues raised in this appeal. . . .
. . . logical manner by reasonable persons and after carefully considering the criteria set forth in Section 768.74 . . . Section 768.74, Florida Statutes (2013), sets forth the factors for a court to consider when determining . . . Section 768.74(5) states: (5) In determining whether an award is excessive or inadequate in light of . . . supported by the evidence and is such that it could be adduced in a logical manner by reasonable persons. § 768.74 . . . which “contains an incantation of conclusory statements,” and merely tracks the language of section 768.74 . . .