Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SMULDERS FOR HARRISON STREET, LLC E. v. THIRTY- THREE SIXTY CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., 245 So. 3d 802 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . apparently paid the assessment, a prudent act that avoided a lien foreclosure lawsuit under section 718.116 . . .

FIRST EQUITABLE REALTY III, LTD. v. GRANDVIEW PALACE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., 246 So. 3d 445 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Section 718.116(1)(a) provides that a condominium unit owner "is liable for all assessments which come . . . due while he or she is the unit owner." § 718.116(1)(a), Fla Stat.