Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . regarding deficiency judgments in mortgage foreclosure actions is applicable here, because section 718.116 . . .

LAKESHORE TOWNHOMES CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. a v. W. BUSH A. N. S. W., 664 So. 2d 1170 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . pending motion for appellate attorney’s fees, pursuant to the Declaration of Condominium and section 718.116 . . .

STAR LAKES ESTATES ASSOCIATION, INC. v. AUERBACH, 656 So. 2d 271 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . attorney’s fees as the prevailing party in the foreclosure action pursuant to Florida Statutes, Section 718.116 . . . See §§ 718.116(5)(a), (6)(a) Fla. Stat. (1993). . . . . § 718.116(10) Fla.Stat. (1993) (“The specific purpose or purposes of any special assessment approved . . . See § 718.116(6)(a), Fla.Stat. (1993) (“The Association is entitled to recover its reasonable attorney . . .

BROOKS, v. OCEAN VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., 656 So. 2d 275 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)